Seen all▲▼
|
Rating▲▼
|
Comment▲▼
|
Aa Megami-sama (OAV 2011) |
Good |
|
Aa Megami-sama: Tatakau Tsubasa (special) |
Very good |
|
Ah! My Goddess (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie |
Very good |
|
Akira (movie) |
|
|
Angel Beats! (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Aria the Animation (TV) |
Good |
|
Baka and Test - Summon the Beasts (TV) |
Good |
Hilarious! |
Best Student Council (TV) |
Very good |
|
Black Butler (TV) |
Very good |
|
Black Butler II (TV) |
Very good |
|
Black Butler: His Butler, Performer (OAV) |
Good |
|
Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan (TV) |
Decent |
I watched this because of Chiba Saeko, and after first seeing her as Natsuki in the Mai-Hime and Mai-Otome series... what a shock, to say the least, LOL!
I laughed so hard. Never mind the hentai parts (it's inevitable with lolis and horny middle school boys *sigh*), then you'll see the humor behind the main characters' good intentions and inner conflict. The the comedy surrounds the plight of the lead guy trying his best to survive his silly "guardian" angel with a penchant for murdering him every time she's annoyed or displeased. Hey, in her guilt, she does summon him back every time. |
Blue Exorcist (TV) |
Very good |
|
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) |
|
|
Bokusatsu Tenshi Dokuro-chan Second (OAV) |
Decent |
Dokuro-Chan strikes again! *snicker* Geez, this thing is more hentai than before, but still funny. |
CANAAN (TV) |
Decent |
|
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) |
|
|
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) |
|
|
A Certain Scientific Railgun (TV) |
Good |
|
Children of the Whales (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Chobits (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Clannad (TV) |
Very good |
|
Clannad After Story (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Cowboy Bebop (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Death Note (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|
Destiny of the Shrine Maiden (TV) |
Very good |
|
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer! (TV) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) |
|
|
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) |
|
|
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) |
|
|
Don't Tell Mother Maria (special) |
Very good |
|
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) |
Decent |
|
Elfen Lied (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Emma: A Victorian Romance (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Emma: A Victorian Romance Second Act (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Expelled from Paradise (movie) |
|
|
Fate/stay night (TV) |
Decent |
|
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) |
|
|
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) |
|
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) |
Excellent |
|
Fate/Zero (TV) |
Very good |
|
Fate/Zero (TV 2) |
Very good |
|
Fruits Basket (TV 1/2001) |
Excellent |
|
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) |
Masterpiece |
|
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) |
|
|
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) |
|
|
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) |
|
|
.hack//Liminality (OAV) |
So-so |
|
Haganai (TV) |
Good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler (TV) |
Very good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler! Heaven Is a Place on Earth (movie) |
Good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Hayate the Combat Butler!! (TV) |
Very good |
|
He Is My Master (TV) |
Good |
|
Howl's Moving Castle (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Kakegurui (TV) |
|
|
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) |
Good |
|
Kimi ga Aruji de Shitsuji ga Ore de (TV) |
Very good |
|
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) |
Very good |
|
Love My Life (live-action movie) |
Very good |
|
Macross Frontier (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Macross Zero (OAV) |
Good |
|
Maid Sama! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Maria Watches Over Us (TV) |
Very good |
|
Maria Watches Over Us 3rd Season (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Maria Watches Over Us Season 2: Printemps (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mashiroiro Symphony - The color of lovers (TV) |
|
|
Mayo Chiki! (TV) |
|
|
Minami-ke (TV) |
Very good |
|
Minami-ke Natsuyasumi (OAV) |
|
|
Minami-ke Tadaima (TV) |
|
|
Minami-ke: Betsubara (OAV) |
Good |
|
Minami-ke: Okaeri (TV) |
Very good |
|
Minami-ke: Okawari (TV) |
Very good |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) |
|
|
My-HiME (TV) |
Excellent |
|
My-Otome (TV) |
Good |
|
My-Otome 0~S.ifr~ (OAV) |
Decent |
What really made this bearable is the action sequence, particularly the end. I think it was only 3-4 episodes, but the last one was worth the wait. |
My-Otome Zwei (OAV) |
Decent |
|
Ninja Scroll (movie) |
|
|
Nodame Cantabile (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) |
Excellent |
I've seen both anime and live action version of the series (in that order), including the live action movies. Though I enjoyed both, I actually liked the live action drama even more. The acting was superb from the leads to the supporting cast - I became a Ueno Juri fan instantly. She really made Nodame come to life. Anyway, this is a wonderful series. I like all kinds of music, including classical, so this is quite a treat you don't see everyday. It brought me back to my good ol' college days in the school of music. Highly recommended! |
Nodame Cantabile in Europe (live-action special) |
Excellent |
|
Nodame Cantabile: Finale (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Nodame Cantabile: Paris (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Noir (TV) |
Very good |
Slowwwwww start with the uber sluggish panning shots. I almost didn't continue this, but somehow I made it to around ep 10 with Chloe's intro, then from there it picked up the pace and got more interesting and lively. I was glad to stick it out in the end. |
Noragami (TV) |
|
|
Ōkami-san & Her Seven Companions (TV) |
Very good |
|
Ouran High School Host Club (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Pandora Hearts (TV) |
Excellent |
Gaaahhhh! I didn't like how they ended this so abruptly, but otherwise I enjoyed this a lot. Alice and Gil are hilarious and lovable as tsundere characters, and Break is the best! Where is season 2??? Bring it! At least the manga continues the storyline, despite waiting painstakingly for the next monthly issue. |
Please Teacher! (TV) |
Good |
|
Please Teacher! (OAV) |
Good |
|
Ponyo on the Cliff by the Sea (movie) |
Excellent |
|
(Le) Portrait de Petite Cossette (OAV) |
Very good |
|
Princess Mononoke (movie) |
Excellent |
|
Princess Resurrection (TV) |
Good |
|
Princess Resurrection (OAV) |
Good |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) |
Excellent |
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings |
|
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal |
|
|
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion |
|
|
R.O.D -The TV- |
|
|
Read or Die (OAV) |
Excellent |
|
S.A (TV) |
|
|
Shattered Angels (TV) |
So-so |
I skipped most of this series, except for the Kaon/Himiko parts. That's all that really interested me. |
Soul Eater (TV) |
|
|
Spirited Away (movie) |
Masterpiece |
|
Squid Girl (TV) |
Very good |
|
Squid Girl Season 2 (TV) |
Very good |
|
Strawberry Panic! (TV) |
Very good |
|
Student Council's Discretion (TV) |
Good |
|
Sword Art Online (TV) |
|
|
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun (OAV) |
|
|
Toradora! (TV) |
|
|
Trinity Blood (TV) |
Good |
This series had so much potential for greatness, but it never got there. The storyline felt rushed - there's so much room for development. The main antagonist practically appeared with little development at such a late point. That's my main gripe. Other than that, I did enjoy watching it so it wasn't a waste of time, but it did leave me wanting more, and it just wasn't there... |
Vampire Hunter D (OAV) |
|
|
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust (movie) |
|
|
Vampire Knight (TV) |
Very good |
|
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) |
Excellent |
It's not every day that a sequel turns out to be much better than the first. |
Your Lie in April (TV) |
Masterpiece |
|