crayo's Anime
crayo's essentials▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Ah! My Goddess (TV) | Very good | (much closer to the manga than the OAV ~ more characters, more episodes, and more fun!) |
Battle Athletes Victory (TV) | (don't let it's appearance fool you and don't judge a book by its cover or you might miss out on this surprisingly good anime) | |
Cowboy Bebop (TV) | Excellent | (the ending made me cry ~ but this is an excellent series!) |
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (TV) | Good | (by the same guy that did "Tenchi Muyo!" and you can see some of the "harem anime" elements in this series as well, but it's thoroughly enjoyable and I highly recommend it) |
Fushigi Yugi (TV) | Masterpiece | (don't judge the series by the first five episodes ~ if you see only one anime ever, make it this one) |
.hack//SIGN (TV) | Very good | |
Kiddy Grade (TV) | Good | (the "real" storyline doesn't kick in until the series is about half over ~ interesting throughout and fun to watch) |
Maison Ikkoku (TV) | Excellent | |
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) | Excellent | |
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) | Excellent | |
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) | Excellent | (another where the "real" storyline doesn't present itself until the series is about half over ~ dramatic and interesting, it'll suck you in :)) |